Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

Information about the controller of personal data:

HEMUSTURIST AD is a company registered in the Commercial Register of the Registration Agency with EIC 817045641, with headquarters and management address: Gabrovo, 14 “Emanuil Manolov” St., Tel: 0898 444 000; e-mail: hemustourist.ad@gmail.com

We process your personal data on the following grounds:

  • A contract concluded between us and you in order to fulfill our obligations under it;
  • Your express consent – the purpose is specified for each specific case;
  • If required by law

In the following paragraphs you will find information about the processing of your personal data depending on the basis on which we process it.

FOR PERFORMANCE OF A CONTRACT OR IN THE CONTEXT OF PRE-CONTRACTUAL RELATIONS

We process your personal data in order to fulfill the contractual and pre-contractual obligations and to enjoy the rights under the contracts concluded with you.

Purposes of processing:

  • establishing your identity;
  • management and execution of your request and execution of a concluded contract;
  • preparing and sending a bill/invoice for the services you use with us;
  • Keeping correspondence related to orders placed, processing requests, reporting problems, etc.
  • creating a user profile;

On the basis of the contract concluded between us and you, we process information about the type and content of the contractual relationship, as well as any other information related to the contractual relationship, including:

  • personal contact data – contact address, email, phone number;
  • identification data full name, uniform civil number or personal number of a foreigner, permanent address;
  • Data on orders placed through the user profile;
  • email, letters, information about your troubleshooting requests, complaints, requests, complaints;
  • credit or debit card information, bank account number or other banking and payment information in connection with payments made;

The processing of the specified personal data is mandatory for us in order to be able to conclude the contract with you and fulfill it.

We provide your personal data to third parties, and our main goal is to offer you quality, fast and comprehensive service.

We provide personal data to the following categories of recipients (administrators of personal data):

  • postal operators and courier companies;
  • persons performing consulting services in various fields.

We delete the data collected on this basis 5 years after termination of the contractual relationship, regardless of whether due to expiration of the contract, cancellation or other reason. The term is determined by the 5-year statute of limitations for possible claims from the contract.

TO FULFILL REGULATORY OBLIGATIONS

It is possible that the law stipulates an obligation for us to process your personal data. In these cases, we are required to carry out the processing, such as:

  • Obligations under the Law on Anti-Money Laundering Measures;
  • fulfillment of obligations in connection with distance sales, off-premises sales, provided for in the Consumer Protection Act;
  • provision of information to the Consumer Protection Commission or third parties provided for in the Consumer Protection Act;
  • provision of information to the Commission for the Protection of Personal Data in connection with obligations provided for in the normative framework for the protection of personal data;
  • obligations provided for in the Accounting Act and the Tax and Insurance Procedural Code and other related legal acts, in connection with the keeping of legal accounting;
  • provision of information to the court and third parties, within the framework of proceedings before a court, in accordance with the requirements of the normative acts applicable to the proceedings;
  • age verification when shopping online.

We delete the data collected pursuant to an obligation provided by law after the obligation to collect and store is fulfilled or ceases. For example:

  • under the Accounting Act for storage and processing of accounting data (11 years),
  • obligations to provide information to the court, competent state authorities, etc. grounds provided for in the current legislation (5 years).

When we are required by law, we may provide your personal data to the competent state authority, natural or legal person.

AFTER YOUR CONSENT

We process your personal data on this basis only after your express, unequivocal and voluntary consent. We will not foresee any adverse consequences for you if you refuse to process personal data.

Consent is a separate basis for the processing of your personal data and the purpose of the processing is stated therein, and is not covered by the purposes listed in this policy. If you give us the relevant consent and until its withdrawal or termination of any contractual relationship with you, we prepare suitable product/service offers for you.

On this basis, we only process the data for which you have given us your express consent. Specific data is determined on a case-by-case basis. Typically, the data includes:

  • Email;
  • Telephone;
  • Address;
  • names;

On this basis, we may provide your data to marketing agencies and third parties.

Consents may be withdrawn at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the fulfillment of contractual obligations. If you withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data for any or all of the ways described above, we will not use your personal data and information for the purposes specified above.

We delete the data collected on this basis upon your request or 1 year after their initial collection.

PROCESSING OF ANONYMIZED DATA

We process your data for static purposes, that is, for analyzes in which the results are only generalizable and therefore the data is anonymous. Identification of a specific person from this information is impossible.

How we protect your personal data

За осигуряване на адекватна защита на данните на компанията и своите клиенти, ние прилагаме всички необходими организационни и технически мерки, предвидени в Закона за защита на личните данни.

С цел максимална сигурност при обработка, пренос и съхранение на Вашите данни, може да използваме допълнителни механизми за защита като криптиране, псевдонимизация и др.

Права на Потребителите

Всеки Потребител на сайта се ползва с всички права за защита на личните данни съгласно българското законодателство и правото на Европейския съюз.

Всеки Потребител има право на:

  • Информираност (във връзка с обработването на личните му данни от администратора);
  • Достъп до собствените си лични данни;
  • Коригиране (ако данните са неточни);
  • Изтриване на личните данни (право „да бъдеш забравен“);
  • Ограничаване на обработването от страна на администратора или обработващия лични данни;
  • Преносимост на личните данни между отделните администратори;
  • Възражение спрямо обработването на негови лични данни;
  • Субектът на данни има право и да не бъде обект на решение, основаващо се единствено на автоматизирано обработване, включващо профилиране, което поражда правни последствия за субекта на данните или по подобен начин го засяга в значителна степен;
  • Право на защита по съдебен или административен ред, в случай, че правата на субекта на данни са били нарушени.

Потребителят може да поиска изтриване, ако е налице едно от следните условия:

  • Личните данни повече не са необходими за целите, за които са били събрани или обработвани по друг начин;
  • Потребителят оттегля своето съгласие, върху което се основава обработването на данните и няма друго правно основание за обработването;
  • Потребителят данните възразява срещу обработването и няма законни основания за обработването, които да имат преимущество;
  • Личните данни са били обработвани незаконосъобразно;
  • Личните данни трябва да бъдат изтрити с цел спазването на правно задължение по правото на Съюза или правото на държава членка, което се прилага спрямо администратора;
  • Личните данни са били събрани във връзка с предлагането на услуги на информационното общество на деца и съгласието е дадено от носещия родителска отговорност за детето.

Потребителят има право да ограничи обработването на своите лични данни от страна на администратора, когато:

  • Оспори точността на личните данни.. В този случай ограничаването на обработването е за срок, който позволява на администратора да провери точността на личните данни;
  • Обработването е неправомерно, но Потребителят не желае личните данни да бъдат изтрити, а изисква вместо това ограничаване на използването им;
  • Администраторът не се нуждае повече от личните данни за целите на обработването, но Потребителят ги изисква за установяването, упражняването или защитата на правни претенции;
  • възразява срещу обработването в очакване на проверка дали законните основания на администратора имат преимущество пред интересите на Потребителя.

Право на преносимост.

Субектът на данните има право да получи личните данни, които го засягат и които той е предоставил на администратор, в структуриран, широко използван и пригоден за машинно четене формат и има правото да прехвърли тези данни на друг администратор без възпрепятстване от администратора, на когото личните данни са предоставени, когато обработването е основано на съгласие или на договорно задължение и обработването се извършва по автоматизиран начин. Когато упражнява правото си на преносимост на данните, субектът на данните има право да получи и пряко прехвърляне на личните данни от един администратор към друг, когато това е технически осъществимо.

Право на възражение.

Потребителите имат право да възразят пред администратора срещу обработването на личните им данни. Администраторът на лични данни е длъжен да прекрати обработването, освен ако не докаже, че съществуват убедителни законови основания за обработването, които имат предимство пред интересите, правата и свободите на субекта на данни, или за установяването, упражняването или защитата на правни претенции. При възразяване срещу обработването на лични данни за целите на директния маркетинг обработването следва да се прекрати незабавно.

Жалба до надзорния орган

Всеки Потребител има право да подаде жалба срещу незаконосъобразно обработване на личните му данни до Комисия за защита на личните данни или до компетентния съд.